FIXTURES 10th -12th Jan 2014

January 7th, 2014 | Filed Under: Fixtures | Comments Off

FIXTURES

 

As our teams commence on the second half of the season we are competing for silverware on a number of fronts. We are as always greatly for the support of the community for all our teams and especially those volunteers who give up their time to coach and assist all our teams from Academy up to our over 35’s. As we head into the latter part of the season we would ask our friends members and supporters to get behind all our teams at whatever level  and encourage them in their endeavors.

 

SCHOOLBOYS FIXTURES JAN 11th + 12th

SATURDAY JAN 11th

CSL Division 3
Ballincollig AFC U-12A V Glounthaune United, Regional Park, KO 12:00pm.

CSL Division 5
Ballincollig AFC U-14A V Ballinhassig, Regional Park, KO 10:30am.

how to talk to women

SUNDAY JAN 12th

CSL Division 1
Ballincollig AFC U-14 V Killinardrish Coachford, Regional Park, KO 12:45pm

CSL Division 1
Ballincollig AFC U-16A V Kilreen Celtic, Regional Park, KO 10:30am

 

 

SENIOR FIXTURES 

FRIDAY JAN 10th

Beamish Stout Floodlight League,
Ballincollig AFC V Crofton Celtic, The Mardyke, KO 9:00pm.

SATURDAY JAN 11th

Munster Senior League Division 2
Ballincollig AFC V Kinsale, Kinsale, KO 2:00pm

AUL 3B
Ballincollig AFC V Strand United, Ballyanley, KO 2:00pm

DIS Youth League 1
Ballincollig AFC V College Corinthians, Corinthians Park, KO 2:00pm

SUNDAY JAN 12th

Beamish Stout Junior League 1
Ballincollig AFC V Leeside, The Landing Field, KO 10:45am

DIS U-17 Premiere
Ballincollig AFC V College Corinthians, Corinthians Park, KO 2:00pm

DIS U-19 League Premiere
Ballincollig AFC V Avondale United, Avondale Park, KO 2:00pm

zp8497586rq

Check out our Club App

October 11th, 2013 | Filed Under: Fixtures + Match Reports Season 2013/14 | Comments Off
buying prescription glasses online

p>Cant make it to the big match tonight??? Why not follow it live on ClubApp for live Team lineups, Live Scorers and Live Stats.http://clubapplive.com/soccer/index.html?clubid=163

zp8497586rq

Senior Section Fixtures (4th-5th-6th October)

October 2nd, 2013 | Filed Under: Fixtures | Comments Off

FRIDAY 

 

Beamish Stout Floodlight League

Ballincollig Afc V Wilton United

Kick Off 8:00pm, in The Mardyke.

 

SATURDAY

 

Munster Senior League Division 2

Ballincollig Afc V Casement Celtic

Kick Off 3:00pm, in The Landing Field.

 

Under 18′s League Division 1

Midleton V Ballincollig Afc

Kick Off 2:30pm, in Knockgriffin.

 

SUNDAY

 

Munster Junior League Division 1

Riverstown/Blodge V Ballincollig Afc

Kick Off 10:45am, in Glanmire.

 

AUL “AOH Cup second round”

Ballincollig Afc V Afton Villa

Kick Off 3:00pm, in The Regional Park.

 

Under 19′s League

Everton V Ballincollig Afc

Kick Off 2:30pm, in Lenaghamore.

 

Under 17′s FAI Cup

Ballincollig Afc V Blarney United

how to grow your penis

Kick Off 2:30pm, in The Landing Field.


Schoolboys Fixtures (Saturday 5th + Sunday 6th October)

October 2nd, 2013 | Filed Under: Fixtures | Comments Off

SATURDAY

Best Online Casino Us

Under 12's Division 3

Kanturk V Ballincollig Afc (a)

Kick Off 10:30am in Gurteenard.

SUNDAY

Under 14's Division 1

Ballincollig Afc V Avondale United

Kick Off 12:15pm, in The Regional Park.

Under 14's Division 5

Ballincollig Afc (a) V Churchvilla

Kick Off 1:45pm, in The Regional Park.

Under 16's Division Premier

Blarney United V Ballincollig Afc

Kick Off 10:30am, in O'Shea Park.

Under 16's Division 1

Ballincollig Afc (a) V Park United

Kick Off 10:30, in The Regional Park.

zp8497586rq